Utah National Parks Council Contact Information

Utah County Professional and Support Staff

(Contact regarding Rechartering, Friends of Scouting, Camping, Keepers of the Flame, Events, Jamboree, Adult/Youth Applications, etc.)

Council Service Center
Jan Hermel 801-437-6222 (Ext. 1088) Customer Support Representative
Hayley Alder 801-437-6222 Customer Support Representative
Karen Adams 801-437-6226 (Ext. 1026) District Staff Manager, Head Registrar
Kyle Williams 801-707-6934 District Assistant
Alpine District: Utah County
Greg Seibold 801-437-6220 (Ext. 1030) District Director
Aubrey Carpenter 801-47-4407 (Ext. 1077) District Staff
Black Diamond District: Utah County
Lee Ferrin 801-437-4406 (Ext. 1089) District Executive
Renee Lyman 801-437-4420 (Ext. 1060) District Staff
Hobble Creek District: Utah County
Arturo Malpica 801-437-6243 (Ext. 1091) District Executive
Tonya Smith 801-437-4469 (Ext. 1069) District Staff
Iron Horse District: Utah County
John Peterson 801-437-4414 (Ext. 1053) District Executive
Sonya Schiffman 801-437-6222 (Ext. 1025) District Staff
Mt. Nebo District: Utah, Juab, Millard Counties
Derrick Larsen 801-437-4420 (Ext. 1060) District Director
Jaron Jensen 801-437-4405 (Ext. 1089) District Associate
Renee Lyman 801-437-4420 (Ext. 1060) District Staff
Orem District: Utah County
Candance Hutchinson 385-223-0956 District Executive
Jamie Bodle 801-437-6232 (Ext. 1072) District Staff
Porter Rockwell District: Utah County
Terry Richardson 801-437-6207 (Ext. 1007) Field Director
Ben Summerhalder 801-437-6232 (Ext. 1027) District Staff
Provo Peak District: Utah County
Ryan Bertram 801-437-6237 (Ext. 1039) District Director, Director of Community Development
Brad Scherk 408-500-8841 District Associate
Susan Jackson 801-437-4471 (Ext. 1071) District Staff
Timpanogos District: Utah County
Nick Hutchinson 801-437-4410 (Ext. 1050) District Executive
Nina Della Rocca 801-437-4412 (Ext. 1052) District Staff
Wasatch District: Wasatch County
Nick Hutchinson 801-437-4410 (Ext. 1050) District Executive
Lori Root 435-657-0073 District Staff
Hispanic Outreach
Arturo Malpica 801-437-6243 (Ext. 1091) District Executive
Nina Della Rocca 801-437-4412 (Ext. 1052) District Staff

Outlying Counties Professional and Support Staff

(Contact regarding Rechartering, Friends of Scouting, Camping, Keepers of the Flame, Events, Jamboree, Adult/Youth Applications, etc.)

Arapeen District: Millard, Sanpete, Sevier Counties
Rawlin Bagnall 435-262-7851 District Executive
Janet Gale 435-896-6619 District Staff
Bryce Canyon District: Beaver, Garfield, Piute, Kane Counties
Nathan Howard 435-628-5172 (Ext. 1301) or 435-590-1186 District Director
Falicity Wilkins 435-586-1613 (Ext. 1300) District Staff
Cathedral Gorge District: Lincoln County, Arizona Strip
Lisa Jensen 435-586-1613 (Ext. 1301) or 435-327-0786 District Executive
Falicity Wilkins 435-586-1613 (Ext. 1300) District Staff
Cedar Breaks District: Iron County
Lisa Jensen 435-586-1613 (Ext. 1301) or 435-327-0786 District Executive
Falicity Wilkins 435-586-1613 (Ext. 1300) District Staff
High Uintah District: Uintah, Daggett, Duchesne Counties
Scott Major 435-789-9108 District Executive
Joni Crane 435-789-9108 District Assistant
Susan Checketts 435-789-9108 District Staff
San Juan District: San Juan County
Jim Bethel 435-637-8059 (Ext. 1631) Field Director
Melinda Hotchkiss 435-637-8059 District Staff
Snow Canyon District: Washington County
Cory Wallace 435-632-7230 District Executive
Wendy Durrant 435-628-5172 (Ext. 1200) District Staff
Tavaputs District: Carbon, Emery, Grand Counties
Jim Bethel 435-637-8059 (Ext. 1631) Field Director
Melinda Hotchkiss 435-637-8059 District Staff
Zion District: Washington County
Dave Peterson 435-813-2252 District Director
Stephanie Wilcox 435-628-5172 (Ext. 1200) or 435-632-2167 District Associate
Melodie Lawlor 435-628-5172 (Ext. 1207) District Staff

Council Scout Shops

Ali Mohammad 385-223-0381 Director of Council Scout Shops
Lori Root 435-657-0073 Heber Store Manager
Sylvia Jones 435-657-0073 Heber Store Associate
Janet Gale 435-869-6619 Richfield Store Manager
Falicity Wilkins 435-586-1613 Cedar City Store Manager
Melinda Hotchkiss 435-637-8059 Price Store Manager
Susan Checketts 435-789-9108 Vernal Store Manager
Sylvia Wendell 435-283-6451 Ephraim Store Manager
Nanette Watson 435-283-6451 Ephraim Store Manager
Jennifer Bushman 435-283-6451 Ephraim Store Manager

Camping, Program, and Properties

Bob Gowans 435-628-5172 or 435-256-5153 Director of Camping - Quail Creek, Thunder Ridge, Beaver High Adventure, Blue Mountain, High Uintah, Scout Camps
Dave Merrill 801-473-8621 Camp Ranger
Steve Sutherland 801-437-6212 Camping Director - Tifie, Scofield, Entrada High Adventure Base Scout Camps
David Johnson 801-717-5624 Camping Director - Maple Dell, Bacon Memorial Park Scout Camps
Mark Veteto 801-465-3309 Camp Ranger
Ann Shumway 801-437-6218 Camping Director and Learning for Life Director - Camp Jeremiah Johnson, Buck Hollow Scout Camp
Susan Harmon 801-437-4467 (Ext. 1067) Program Assistant
Angela Shelley 801-437-6221 (Ext. 1021) Program Assistant
Melissa Lawton   Program Assistant
Dae Dodge 801-437-6229 Quartermaster
Robert Gledhill 801-437-6209 IT Specialist

Finance

Lamar Jensen 801-437-6216 Comptroller (CFO)
Leon Perry 801-437-6224 Accountant
David LeDuc 801-437-6223 Bookkeeper
Byron Sisam 801-437-4409 (Ext. 1049) Accountant
  801-437-4468 (Susan Cheever, Assistant) Grant Writer

Fund Development

Paul Tikalsky 435-590-1948 Development Director
Derrick Larsen 801-717-0715

Development Specialist

Susan Cheever 801-437-4468 (Ext. 1068) Administrative Assistant to Paul Tikalsky

Marketing

Mel Gardner 801-437-4408 (Ext. 1048) Marketing Director
Maloree E Anderson 801-437-4468 (Ext. 1078)

Marketing Specialist 

Michelle Carpenter 801-373-4185 (Ext. 1010) Marketing Specialist

Utah National Parks Council Management Team 

Dave Pack 801-437-6205 Scout Executive
McKenna Hunt 801-437-6213 (Ext. 1013) Executive Assistant to Dave Pack
Maria Milligan   Chief of Staff
Clint Lawton 801-437-6206 Direct of Field Services
Susan Naihe 801-437-6234 (Ext. 1034) Administrative Assistant to Clint Lawton
John Gailey 801-437-6233 Director of Support Services
Maloree E Anderson 801-437-4478 (Ext. 1078) Administrative Assistant to John Gailey
Darryl Alder 801-437-6208 Director of Strategic Initiatives
Michelle Carpenter 801-373-4185 (Ext. 1010) Administrative Assistant to Darryl Alder
Paul Tikalsky 435-590-1948 Development Director
Susan Cheever 801-437-4468 (Ext. 1068) Administrative Assistant to Paul Tikalsky

Updated: March 3, 2017

Council Login
 
All UtahScouts Social Pages